Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.573113403.74920364200.74287.61229.4..
Stuart Mann023.480126438.5227728112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion033.479135469.653012556189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Gaz Owen043.432132453682376421672235.648160.653592.4
Alex Hodge053.318202670.398326.5104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Cecilia Sparke063.256148481.8533106.556192.1559183.240120.752645
Nick Barham073.200134428.8557175.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Adam Sinclair083.163148468.0574270.574197.5552115.25374.91221
Ian Tarr093.058198605.4573236125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Tim Line0102.902168487.5574231.594256.058816669127.0566124.8
Roland Herrera0112.8614149426.3564168.585257.857721879186.981177
Ed Turner0122.8606113323.252680.53485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
George Georgiou0132.84692(+1)264.7318150152.172645.6..
Simon Baker0142.798115321.8271302067.522482434.32242
Paul Watts0152.789110306.824752874.73397.62559.52236
Simonetta Herrera0162.759190524.2579247.5111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Andy Boysan0172.735117319.9518633584.1564172.83365.160111
Phil Charlton0182.567100256.7185520541433.62463.72450.4
Dave Pym0192.532113286.125783084.63175.22748.32233
Steffen Nowak0202.519117294.7213447128.74913245101.54484.6
Neil Young1212.450117286.723652049.53895.2367766128.7
Elias Hamati1222.44028(+8)87.854944.052074.8....
Stephen Little1232.396167400.27918688214.29319483157.52736.6
Daniel Eldridge0242.389135322.455814277180.453247.2....
Ian Hedges1252.374103244.544118.55912673135.23553.9..
Derek Clew1262.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Rufus Rozelaar1272.34687(+2)208.7522664193.152449.6....
Gary Plant1282.30011025319352463226424492142
Simon Hughes0292.294123282.242108.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Mike Smith1302.290113258.8206920452560.824422442
Steve Morris1312.251151339.956917382166.9587167.292176.4592
Tony Walters1322.222103228.933102.52153.137601213.31727
Chris Hughes1332.123153324.7536964793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0342.092118246.857123.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Fred North2351.920108207.3520432268.8520402431.52224
James Newman2361.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Cliff Blofield2381.814100181.42876.53758.53346.420..
Chas Perry2391.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2401.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
James Lintell-Smith2411.74195(+1)167.11728410.824482445.52634.8
Cynthia Roberts2421.727135233.15489587138.1559982829.053529.1
Andy Brown2431.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Marcus Evans2441.65431(+7)62.851021924.7569.644.223.3
Peter Thistlewood2451.626119193.516302031.520483144.13239.9
Ismail Yilmaz2461.604103165.2184522543022.83343.4..
Pearl Foster2471.595108172.3183522272548.82331.52030
Carwyn Jenkins2481.55680(+2)127.612323348.63342.824.2..
Blaine Buchanan2491.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Drew Caudwell2501.491107159.525483035.15276.42932.24130
Jon Organ2511.45513(+9)321332........
Steve Cox2521.38928(+8)5016321218......
Tom Chapman2531.382103142.3526432834.229482017.15145.7
Warner Solomon2541.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Rob Brito2551.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
Mandy Macdonald3561.170105122.829413334.24347.62918.92327
John Chester3571.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3581.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3591.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
James Timoney3601.13511(+9)22.7102012.7......
John Curran3611.13444(+6)56.723272029.710....
Seb Wilkinson0621.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
Jim Green3631.07520(+8)30.1920.545.45024.2..
Rob Wills3641.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Mathew Nicholls3651.00719(+9)28.26121316.2......
Andrew Cobb3661.005102102.518202022.5201224212027
Alan Parfitt3670.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Alin Buzescu3680.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Jude Pitt3690.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3700.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3710.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Matt Robson3720.83514(+9)19.2912..57.2....
Julian Minwalla0730.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Andrew Gay3740.81118(+9)21.9331518.9......
Simon Temme3750.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3760.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Sean Hopson3770.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3780.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0790.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3800.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3810.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3820.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3830.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3840.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3850.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
John Plummer31.3799(+10)26.2513..413.2....
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
Richard Biddle00.5705(+10)8.5534....24.55..
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Wayne Felton00.5422(+10)6.526.5........
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Adrian Farthing30.4386(+10)767........
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Damian Thomson30.2313(+10)333........
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Jordan White30.1589(+10)393........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
David Wilson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
Frank Jones405(+10)030..20....
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page