Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2015
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20192018201720162015
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.538121428.1522105.599322.656419272206.1548137.7
Chris Rogers023.265152496.352065.568252.4564178.44276.651225.2
Adam Sinclair033.248128415.75309498321.7574175.652100.85364.2
Alex Hodge043.235131423.751248119375.75104305.63992.0586175.2
Jason Champion053.183107340.6103041142.256168.449135.867125.7
Cecilia Sparke063.112117364.1155246141.356170.859160.340103.5
Stuart Mann073.065140429.16213092.7281002996.647118.8
Nick Barham083.052107326.62811679210.677225.289205.4593198
Simon Baker092.756108297.73739159.3206022422429.4
Tim Line0102.750133365.752662107303.7594227.688145.2569108.9
Roland Herrera0112.662113300.751955.594245.2585229.277190.7579160.2
Simonetta Herrera0122.624148388.42890.5120297.9111246108222.6116225
Ian Tarr0132.569140359.72755.5113304.2125328.4117243.95110212.4
Andy Boysan0142.565150384.722662992.73574.864151.23355.8
George Georgiou0152.561100256.16203373.3550135.2722.7544.8
Phil Charlton0162.55786(+2)225421247220481429.42454.6
Paul Watts0172.556122311.841032992866.43385.42551
Ed Turner0182.508133333.56204099.93476.453137.268125.1
Steffen Nowak1192.361137323.410263167.547114.449115.54587
Stephen Little1202.329142330.752467.5118263.2588190.493169.7583135
Ian Hedges1212.324141327.7195163164.75911273118.33546.2
Kev Peters1222.23324(+8)71.451744727.45......
Neil Young1232.220129286.45133080.120443883.33666
Chas Perry1242.20913(+9)48.6936....412.6..
Dave Pym1252.205125275.68142979.23075.23165.82741.4
Daniel Eldridge0262.191175383.421617716277160.43241.3..
Gary Plant1272.175102221.88302437.8245622562442
Rufus Rozelaar1282.17398(+1)215.17252663.94182.82443.4..
Derek Clew1292.17248(+6)117.3..515.31025.63072.833.6
Elias Hamati1302.14328(+8)77.15..48.143.62065.45..
Mike Smith1312.121102216.36162771.120402553.22436
Simon Hughes0322.114157331.951029.566148.0581154.482177.192150.5
Fred North1332.076102211.88312857.62261.220352427
Steve Morris2341.987117232.45234394189.4582148.487146.392151.1
Richard Owsley0351.930159306.9184780150.361109.682142.4573104.1
George Devlin2361.90133(+7)76.054182065.22152.85..
Tony Walters2371.900106201.46042101.72147.23752.51211.4
Chris Hughes2381.822103187.71154599.94782.870118.655558.8
James Newman2391.71368(+4)123.3......2031.54891.8
Cliff Blofield2401.693114192.9511273373.3537523340.620
Cynthia Roberts2411.644171281.151635.568122.8587122.85985.752824.9
Peter Thistlewood2421.63995(+1)157.3..2449.5202820423137.8
James Lintell-Smith2431.55480(+2)127.4882028.849.624422439
Miles Farren2441.54434(+7)63.31669201544.184.2
Pearl Foster2451.53299(+1)153.25102449.522242542.72327
Andy Brown2461.48967(+4)105.7....2854.8117.72843.2
Jon Organ2471.46420(+8)41451636......
Steve Cox2481.44236(+7)6251019361216....
Marcus Evans2491.43029(+8)52.9..1018.992268.443.6
Drew Caudwell2501.400118165.256153052.23031.25266.852927.6
Carwyn Jenkins2511.36686(+2)120.253015363343.23337.4523.6
Ismail Yilmaz2521.336109145.65102340.522483019.953337.2
Tom Chapman2531.310114149.35103252.22830.429422014.7
Mathew Nicholls2541.30236(+7)5610201321.61314.4....
Seb Wilkinson0551.29217(+9)33.6..311.737.21114.7..
Blaine Buchanan3561.24319(+9)34.8......48.41526.4
John Curran3571.21856(+5)74.311202427.92026.410..
Jim Green3581.17729(+8)43.556141221.1544.85023.6
Mandy Macdonald3591.104125137.9512203745.93330.44341.652916.2
Rob Brito3601.10329(+8)40.8........2940.8
Eamonn Reay3611.05937(+7)46.61016......2730.6
Alan Parfitt3621.04022(+8)31.2812......1419.2
Warner Solomon3631.03311(+9)20.65......920.6520
James Timoney3641.02218(+9)27.6..1725.212.4....
John Chester3650.95850(+5)52.7....1812.8203039.9
John Corrado3660.87515(+9)21........1521
Andrew Cobb3670.84693(+1)79.554242720202010.52418
Andrew Gay3680.79319(+9)22.2..45.41516.8....
Alin Buzescu3690.78011(+9)15.6......58.467.2
Bob Markham3700.77119(+9)21.6....710.41211.2..
Rob Wills3710.76811(+9)15.35......78.7546.6
Matt Robson3720.74314(+9)17.1..910.8..56.3..
Julian Minwalla0730.73910(+9)14.05..48.1..65.95..
Mary French3740.63338(+7)28.510..1519.282.1147.2
Jude Pitt3750.63011(+9)12.6........1112.6
Graham Smith3760.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Horst Stenzel0770.39833(+7)15.9......2210.5115.4
Paul Male3780.38213(+9)8.4........138.4
Jon Pemberton3790.33011(+9)6.6........116.6
Jordan White3800.23514(+9)5.410135.4......
Malcolm Patterson3810.20914(+9)4.8........144.8
John Plummer31.2249(+10)23.25..511.7..411.55..
Jack Armorgie31.0006(+10)16....616....
Lily Owsley30.9335(+10)14....310.4..23.6
Peter Ozanne10.8635(+10)12.95......512.95..
Wayne Felton00.8364(+10)11.7..411.7......
Brendan Bensley30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Rosey Bensley20.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Jerry Limb10.7714(+10)10.8..410.8......
Yusuf Adenwala30.7714(+10)10.8....410.8....
Ian Anderson30.7596(+10)12.15..612.15......
Adrian Farthing30.6479(+10)12.33666.3......
Cris Horincar10.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Dan Lowe30.6196(+10)9.91059.9......
Hugh Swann30.5657(+10)9.6..2059.6....
Tony Lee10.5605(+10)8.4......58.4..
Andy Bell30.5543(+10)7.2....37.2....
Sean Jones30.5187(+10)8.8....78.8....
Richard Biddle00.5005(+10)7.5..33.6....23.9
Gary Kallos30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Allen Tish30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Ian Shaw10.4574(+10)6.4....46.4....
Julia Hayward10.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Julian Fetterlein00.4258(+10)7.65..34.05..3023.6
Jysen Quah10.4132(+10)4.95..24.95......
Caroline Boulton30.4008(+10)7.2....87.2....
Vic Sprake30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Graham Alder30.3917(+10)6.65......76.65..
Michihito Kageyama00.3666(+10)5.85..25.85......
Thomas Preece30.3644(+10)5.1..22.722.4....
Robin Gunney30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Mark Wait30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Anna Price30.3338(+10)6....53.6..32.4
Eric McAlpine00.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Colin Sara30.3009(+10)5.7........95.7
Simon Temme20.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Matt Walder30.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Bez Chokami30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Frank Jones30.2758(+10)4.951054.95..20..
Deana Romain30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2405(+10)3.6....53.6....
Damian Thomson30.1934(+10)2.7..42.7......
Dave Street30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0..10......
Michael Clarke401(+10)0....10....
Tom Jones401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0..10......
Luke Owen401(+10)0......10..
Natalie Singh401(+10)0......10..
David Wilson401(+10)0..10......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0..20......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0....20....
John Beardsell402(+10)0........20
Matt Black302(+10)0......20..
Kevin Carter302(+10)0........20
Robin Davidson402(+10)0........20
Max Devlin402(+10)0....20....
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0......20..
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0....20....
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0......20..
Steve Elias402(+10)0......20..
Anton Freidan402(+10)020........
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0......20..
Shaun Goode402(+10)0....20....
Andrea Hope402(+10)0....20....
John Hurst002(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0......20..
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0........20
David Schick402(+10)0......20..
John Sprague302(+10)0......20..
Pete Wright302(+10)0........20
Alex Yate402(+10)0......20..
Derek Wright204(+10)0........40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page