Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.511111389.74718964200.74287.61229.4..
Stuart Mann023.450119410.5154928112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion033.399132448.652710456189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Cecilia Sparke043.323139461.852486.556192.1559183.240120.752645
Alex Hodge053.322181601.377257.5104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Gaz Owen063.304112370481546421672235.648160.653592.4
Nick Barham073.230121390.8544137.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Adam Sinclair083.192138440.556424374197.5552115.25374.91221
Ian Tarr093.033181548.9556179.5125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
George Georgiou0102.90989(+2)264.7288150152.172645.6..
Ed Turner0112.884110317.252374.53485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Roland Herrera0122.798127355.354297.585257.857721879186.981177
Paul Watts0132.789110306.824752874.73397.62559.52236
Simonetta Herrera0142.754170468.2559191.5111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Andy Boysan0152.684114305.9515493584.1564172.83365.160111
Tim Line0162.678149399.055514394256.058816669127.0566124.8
Simon Baker0172.640109287.821962067.522482434.32242
Steffen Nowak0182.563115294.7193447128.74913245101.54484.6
Dave Pym0192.510108271.120633084.63175.22748.32233
Neil Young1202.483109270.715492049.53895.2367766128.7
Phil Charlton1212.46593(+1)231.7113020541433.62463.72450.4
Elias Hamati1222.46424(+8)78.85..44.052074.8....
Rufus Rozelaar1232.42784(+2)208.7519664193.152449.6....
Stephen Little1242.397149357.26114388214.29319483157.52736.6
Gary Plant1252.38710625315352463226424492142
Ian Hedges1262.385100238.541112.55912673135.23553.9..
Daniel Eldridge0272.360122287.9545107.577180.453247.2....
Derek Clew1282.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Simon Hughes0292.315118273.23799.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Mike Smith1302.277111252.8186320452560.824422442
Steve Morris1312.175134291.4552124.582166.9587167.292176.4592
Chris Hughes1322.127148314.7531864793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0332.099109228.848105.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Tony Walters1342.076110228.423752153.137601213.31727
James Newman2351.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Fred North2361.908105200.3517362268.8520402431.52224
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Chas Perry2381.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2391.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
Cliff Blofield2401.78298(+1)176.42671.53758.53346.420..
Cynthia Roberts2411.776120213.15337587138.1559982829.053529.1
James Lintell-Smith2421.74195(+1)167.11728410.824482445.52634.8
Andy Brown2431.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Marcus Evans2441.69929(+8)62.85821924.7569.644.223.3
Pearl Foster2451.527103157.3132022272548.82331.52030
Peter Thistlewood2461.522114173.511102031.520483144.13239.9
Blaine Buchanan2471.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Ismail Yilmaz2481.48297(+1)145.2122522543022.83343.4..
Carwyn Jenkins2491.47778(+3)119.610243348.63342.824.2..
Steve Cox2501.47126(+8)5014321218......
Warner Solomon2511.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Drew Caudwell2521.357128173.717303035.15276.42932.24130
Rob Brito2531.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
Tom Chapman2541.269108137.0517322834.229482017.15145.7
John Chester3551.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3561.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3571.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Seb Wilkinson0581.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
John Curran3591.06336(+7)45.715162029.710....
Rob Wills3601.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Mandy Macdonald3611.029128131.723313334.24347.62918.92327
Jim Green3621.07519(+9)30.1820.545.45024.2..
Andrew Cobb3630.98598(+1)97.514152022.5201224212027
Alan Parfitt3640.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Mathew Nicholls3650.93318(+9)25.2591316.2......
Alin Buzescu3660.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Jude Pitt3670.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3680.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3690.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Julian Minwalla0700.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Andrew Gay3710.81118(+9)21.9331518.9......
Simon Temme3720.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3730.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Matt Robson3740.72412(+9)15.278..57.2....
Sean Hopson3750.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3760.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0770.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3780.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3790.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3800.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3810.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3820.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3830.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
Jon Organ31.2639(+10)24924........
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
James Timoney30.8657(+10)14.761212.7......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
John Plummer30.8256(+10)13.220..413.2....
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Richard Biddle00.3792(+10)4.55......24.55..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Damian Thomson30.2313(+10)333........
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Jordan White30.1767(+10)373........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
David Wilson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
Frank Jones405(+10)030..20....
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page