Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2020
Previous
Handicap Trophy
winner; 0 for life
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20242023202220212020
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.7762881087.5587300.5201787.05170471.2181514.5118291
Adam Sinclair023.234189611.268271121340.276193.6129309.0571132.3
Cecilia Rogers033.209128410.7164440132.372234.4122289.864103.8
George Georgiou043.182122388.25267196317.25137359.63892.0574123.3
Nick Barham053.102186576.954180132396.9145375.2157351.456146.7
Jim Green063.027117354.2125435128.73681.23490.34778
Simonetta Herrera073.022100302.2201348.685253.697203104205.8
Stuart Mann082.986121361.314702681.92467.22888.22954
Andy Boysan092.961187553.8133171194.4103328.4111256.2115192.3
Chris Rogers0102.865158452.758166.5100286.281265.6109268.4550136.8
Kev Peters0112.819165465.24111456169.268182135280.7118196.8
Ian Tarr0122.796273763.3584217.5189545.85180388.4128313.9593175.8
Neil Young0132.770109301.95133932114.7526603888.22357.6
Simon Baker0142.7401002749462880.131803267.956118.2
Ian Anderson0152.727194529.0567192127337.05136317.686144.93881.9
Tim Line0162.661112298112298248714.6224492203468.3123189
Dicky Biddle0172.58923(+8)80.251660720.25......
Michael Petrakas0182.54274(+3)195.7512353072.9308423.85..
Ian Hedges1192.497144359.5543133.54179.6560146.468136.152429.7
Mark Dixon0202.42753(+5)140.752996....921.351523.4
Roland Herrera0212.4213197477....67148130329102179.7
Safi Tracy1222.420716439741253124.2107260.8104209.35977.7
Warner Solomon1232.363112264.6248049120.6396472128.885134.4
James Newman1242.350100235318421.6..50109.94385.5
Steffen Nowak1252.343112262.425693596.32865.62431.53154
Phil Doubtfire1262.32865(+4)160.629763684.6......
Steve Pickard1272.31572(+3)173.6524581752.2717.62445.85..
Mike Smith1282.286104237.71648.5287231642953.269
Robin Gunney1292.272178404.413164282.8123305.680135.885137.7
Elias Hamati1302.257258582.392198166384.3159336.8122210.7..
Ed Turner1312.238110246.216552968.437642858.81215
Simon Tracy1322.224176391.564139.5112252118246.490147.356472
Natalie Singh1332.222162360196050108931922623.45..
Alan Joicey1342.200228501.7194668123.3141332.4111201.95100165.9
Paul Watts1352.17010021714422968.425523254.670108.3
Stephen Little0362.151229492.642115.5187377.1177343.2188324.1137225.6
Gerald Whitehouse1372.141140299.7265368153.94692.85396.256272.9
Richard Owsley0382.131100213.1175429632946.42549.72934.8
Matt Sharp1392.12228(+8)76.415441332.4......
Phil Charlton1402.090118246.61457286326522543.42531.2
Jon Barnes0412.08734(+7)85.55......1127.652357.9
Ann Pocknell0422.05223(+8)63.61848......515.6
Hemal Getalal1432.018473(+3)153.45103271.12857.6814.7..
Chris Hughes1442.0182143288.64287101201.698190.499196.3595159.9
Hazel Harper2451.940141273.554398.598175.05126182.8173244.953136.3
Simon Hughes0461.931121233.710203046.82854.43088.22324.3
Steve Morris2471.926102196.5328470112.57589.2127228.5588115.2
Gary Plant2481.916111212.712242640.5245628492143.2
Dave Pym2491.885164309.11235267224363766.56599.6
Barry Vasili2501.87367(+4)132.954287.52545.45......
Ben Crowden2511.841121222.88202244.13592.82839.22826.7
Ismail Yilmaz2521.810134242.6163526452752.82850.43759.4
Anna Parker2531.78123(+8)55.2......1435.7919.5
Flora von Michel2541.77723(+8)55.1194748.1......
Jon Organ2551.75898(+1)1748102667.524482024.52024
John Hedge2561.75431(+7)66.65......1633.951532.7
Mathew Nicholls2571.751101176.914302649.52441.6..3755.8
Reece Hodges0581.74124(+8)55.7318..24.81932.9..
Adrian Farthing2591.705172293.25....3463.64987.1589142.5
Matt Reekie-Black2601.67781(+2)139.15......61117.252021.9
Rosemary Whitehouse2611.672123205.613323779.22638.447566578
Michael Corbett2621.65154(+5)97.49152450.42132....
Mike Rodwell2631.64737(+7)72.45......1532.552239.9
Neil Edwards2641.64335(+7)6911152454......
Andrew Selby2651.63514(+9)37.6......1025.9411.7
Pearl Foster2661.632111181.213352954.92752.82217.52021
Simon Blinkhorn2671.57765(+4)108.847801828.8......
Kylie Hedges2681.53495(+1)147.316504035564041.3..
Cliff Blofield2691.531114174.5121428363349.64174.92943.5
Cynthia Roberts2701.516119180.4335886122.4162199.2171207.99693.3
Daniel Eldridge0711.51254(+5)89.2......911.24578
Eamonn Reay2721.484110163.212212646.82328.824212545.6
Peter Thistlewood2731.48255(+5)88.9......3355.32233.6
James Lintell-Smith2741.423108153.7362945.92441.627352525.2
Yuri Cherkasenko2751.41532(+7)55.234.5......2950.7
Fred North2761.41085(+2)122.71082446.8..3134.32033.6
Tom Chapman2771.398100139.811123157.62032.43837.82819.5
Andrew Cobb2781.395100139.51020263624402031.52012
Marcel Bancroft2791.39075(+3)108.414202443.22435.232.8107.2
Simon Hopper2801.38124(+8)44.2......1436.4107.8
Mandy Macdonald2811.325112148.415164561.25271.25753.96767.2
David Tyrrell3821.240103127.7......31357292.7
Denby Pettitt3831.22324(+8)39.15......1732.5576.6
Jordan White3841.17187(+2)104.236..26323143.42722.8
Frank Jones3851.151110126.623384941.43847.26360.93751.6
John Curran3861.15011313021229210811715210085.058881.3
John Lewis3871.13824(+8)36.4......2436.4..
Carwyn Jenkins3881.07562(+4)70.95....203840.952230
Caroline Boulton3891.052106111.5101224362119.22718.22426.1
Chas Perry3901.03124(+8)3336......2127
Andy Zographou3910.97397(+1)95.423292821.63633.61011.2..
Neculai Axinte3920.97011(+9)19.4......77.7411.7
Pat Holly3930.91511(+9)18.3........1118.3
Martha Beal3940.90362(+4)59.6..2428.82622.474.254.2
Aidan Kenny3950.77917(+9)20.25..1720.25......
David Hoare3960.77423(+8)24........2324
Rosey Bensley3970.68941(+6)32.4........4132.4
Richard Davies3980.59216(+9)14.894710.8......
Ben Crabb3990.50015(+9)121512........
James Timoney31000.44812(+9)9.410425.4......
Chris Aquilina31010.28410(+9)5.4..105.4......
Geoff Paffett31.8247(+10)31731........
Miles Farren31.4008(+10)25.2318......57.2
Mark Ferrin01.3503(+10)17.55..317.55......
Umut Bilge31.1256(+10)18618........
Carter Mattig01.1144(+10)15.6....415.6....
Martin Barkwill01.1083(+10)14.4....314.4....
Larry Deferville31.0805(+10)16.2..516.2......
Fraser Mackenzie30.9537(+10)16.2..716.2......
Daniel Pedrecal30.8574(+10)12412........
Kristian Mills10.8037(+10)13.65......513.6520
Mohammad Torkani30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Mansour Sedaghatpanah30.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Tim Paulden20.5144(+10)7.2....47.2....
Carmen van-der-l'Isle30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
John Hurst00.4332(+10)5.2....25.2....
Thibaud Thompson10.4332(+10)5.2....25.2....
Stuart Whittingham20.3946(+10)6.3......66.3..
Daniel Miles30.3864(+10)5.4..45.4......
Blaine Buchanan10.3864(+10)5.4........45.4
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Kat Cherkasenko30.3479(+10)6.6........96.6
Paul Statter20.3254(+10)4.55......44.55..
Derek Clew10.3212(+10)3.85......23.85..
Jake Mochnacz30.3187(+10)5.4..75.4......
Michihito Kageyama00.3003(+10)3.9........33.9
Iman Bayandorian30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Tony Walters30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Jost Mueller-Kreth10.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Jysen Quah10.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Tim Parfitt20.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Andrew Gay30.2059(+10)3.9........93.9
Rob Wills20.1934(+10)2.7........42.7
Eamon Devlin30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
George Devlin30.1605(+10)2.4........52.4
Kian Sabet30.1605(+10)2.4........52.4
Abdul Barakat001(+10)0......10..
Andrew Montgomery401(+10)0......10..
Vic Sprake201(+10)0....10....
Nelson Stephens401(+10)0......10..
Lee Wilkinson401(+10)0......10..
Peter Crispin302(+10)0......20..
Dom Cybulski402(+10)0..20......
Andy Darby002(+10)0........20
Olivier Evard402(+10)0....20....
Mary French302(+10)0........20
Mustafa Mohammed402(+10)0....20....
Lily Owsley302(+10)0....20....
Dom Verrall403(+10)0..30......
Marcus Evans304(+10)0....40....
Mike Ireland204(+10)0........40
Alessandro Corra406(+10)0......60..
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page