First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| JON BARNES beat Chris Hughes | JON BARNES beat Kev Peters | JON BARNES awarded a bye when Nick Barham became unavailable | JON BARNES beat Neculai Axinte |
Kev Peters beat Ian Anderson |
Nick Barham beat Warner Solomon | Nick Barham beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Gaz Owen |
Neculai Axinte beat Simon Tracy | Neculai Axinte beat Cynthia Roberts | Neculai Axinte beat Mark Dixon |
Cynthia Roberts beat Tim Line |
Mark Dixon beat Kristian Mills | Mark Dixon beat Simon Hopper | Mark Dixon beat Hazel Boucher |
Simon Hopper beat Safi Tracy |
| Hazel Boucher beat Tim Parfitt |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ANNA CLARKE beat Warner Solomon | ANNA CLARKE beat Rosey Bensley | ANNA CLARKE beat Stephen Little |
Rosey Bensley beat Cynthia Roberts | Rosey Bensley beat Simon Tracy |
Simon Tracy beat Paul Watts |
Stephen Little beat Simon Hopper | Stephen Little beat Cecilia Sparke | Stephen Little beat Chris Rogers |
Cecilia Sparke beat Safi Tracy |
Chris Rogers beat Ian Tarr | Chris Rogers beat John Hedge |
John Hedge beat Jon Barnes |
Consolation flight:
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| JAMES NEWMAN beat Denby Pettitt | JAMES NEWMAN beat Jon Barnes | JAMES NEWMAN beat John Hedge | JAMES NEWMAN beat Ian Anderson |
Jon Barnes beat Warner Solomon |
John Hedge beat Chris Rogers | John Hedge beat Kev Peters |
Kev Peters beat Simon Hopper | Kev Peters beat Anna Clarke |
Anna Clarke beat Gaz Owen |
| Ian Anderson beat Simon Tracy | Ian Anderson beat Paul Watts | Ian Anderson beat Safi Tracy |
Paul Watts beat Rosey Bensley |
Safi Tracy beat Cynthia Roberts | Safi Tracy beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Cecilia Sparke |
Consolation flight:
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
JON BARNES beat Denby Pettitt | JON BARNES beat Chris Rogers | JON BARNES beat Kev Peters | JON BARNES beat John Hedge | JON BARNES beat Stephen Little |
Chris Rogers beat Paul Watts |
Kev Peters beat Cecilia Sparke | Kev Peters beat Gaz Owen |
Gaz Owen beat Ian Anderson |
| John Hedge beat Rosey Bensley | John Hedge beat Anna Clarke |
Anna Clarke beat Mark Dixon |
Stephen Little beat Cynthia Roberts | Stephen Little beat Safi Tracy | Stephen Little beat James Newman |
Safi Tracy beat Simon Tracy |
James Newman beat Simon Hopper | James Newman beat Warner Solomon |
Warner Solomon beat Adrian Farthing |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
PAUL WATTS beat Adrian Farthing | PAUL WATTS beat Mark Dixon | PAUL WATTS beat Rosey Bensley | PAUL WATTS beat Ian Anderson |
Mark Dixon beat Cecilia Sparke |
| Rosey Bensley beat Simon Hopper |
Ian Anderson beat Cynthia Roberts | Ian Anderson beat Denby Pettitt |
Denby Pettitt beat Simon Tracy |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| STEPHEN LITTLE beat Frank Jones | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Warner Solomon | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Nick Barham | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Ann Pocknell |
Warner Solomon beat Jon Barnes |
Nick Barham beat James Newman | Nick Barham beat Gaz Owen |
Gaz Owen beat John Hedge |
Ann Pocknell beat Anna Clarke | Ann Pocknell beat Denby Pettitt | Ann Pocknell beat Cecilia Sparke | Ann Pocknell beat Andrew Selby |
Denby Pettitt beat Andy Darby |
Cecilia Sparke beat Mike Ireland | Cecilia Sparke beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Rosey Bensley |
Andrew Selby beat Ian Tarr | Andrew Selby beat Stuart Mann | Andrew Selby beat Adrian Farthing |
Stuart Mann beat Paul Watts |
| Adrian Farthing beat Cynthia Roberts |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| JON BARNES beat Paul Watts | JON BARNES beat Ian Tarr | JON BARNES beat James Newman |
Ian Tarr beat Mike Ireland |
James Newman beat Anna Clarke | James Newman beat Cynthia Roberts | James Newman beat John Hedge |
Cynthia Roberts beat Frank Jones |
John Hedge beat Andy Darby | John Hedge beat Rosey Bensley |
|
Since the lockdown (from the May 31st tournament), there were a few changes to the tournament conditions:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
IAN TARR beat Roland Herrera | IAN TARR beat Ed Turner | IAN TARR beat Andy Boysan | IAN TARR beat Adan Sinclair |
Ed Turner beat Daniel Eldridge |
| Andy Boysan beat Tim Line |
Adam Sinclair beat David Tyrrell | Adam Sinclair beat Gaz Owen | Adam Sinclair beat Simonetta Herrera |
Gaz Owen beat Gerald Whitehouse |
Simonetta Herrera beat Rosemary Whitehouse | Simonetta Herrera beat Michihito Kageyama |
Michihito Kageyama beat George Georgiou |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat George Georgiou | GAZ OWEN beat Daniel Eldridge | GAZ OWEN beat Andy Boysan | GAZ OWEN beat Cynthia Roberts |
|
Andy Boysan beat Ian Tarr | Andy Boysan beat Carwyn Jenkins |
Carwyn Jenkins beat Adam Sinclair |
| Cynthia Roberts beat Stephen Little | Cynthia Roberts beat David Tyrrell |
David Tyrrell beat Simonetta Herrera |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
TONY WALTERS beat Sam Petherick | TONY WALTERS beat Gerald Whitehouse | TONY WALTERS beat Mandy Macdonald | TONY WALTERS beat Daniel Eldridge |
Gerald Whitehouse beat Rosemary Whitehouse |
Mandy Macdonald beat Nick Barham | Mandy Macdonald beat Adam Sinclair |
Adam Sinclair beat David Tyrrell |
Daniel Eldridge beat Ian Tarr | Daniel Eldridge beat Gaz Owen | Daniel Eldridge beat Tim Line |
Gaz Owen beat Assad Al-Doori |
Tim Line beat Hassan Shenavar | Tim Line beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Roger Harding |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| WAYNE FELTON beat Cynthia Roberts | WAYNE FELTON beat Adrian Farthing | WAYNE FELTON beat Gaz Owen |
Adrian Farthing beat Stephen Little |
Gaz Owen beat Rosemary Whitehouse | Gaz Owen beat Adam Sinclair | Gaz Owen beat Daniel Eldridge |
Adam Sinclair beat George Georgiou |
| Daniel Eldridge beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Gerald Whitehouse |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
STEPHEN LITTLE beat George Georgiou | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Adrian Farthing | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Ian Tarr | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Steve Morris |
Adrian Farthing beat Rosemary Whitehouse |
Ian Tarr beat Gerald Whitehouse | Ian Tarr beat Richard Biddle |
Richard Biddle beat Daniel Eldridge |
| Steve Morris beat Cynthia Roberts | Steve Morris beay Geoff Paffett |
Geoff Paffett beat Tony Walters |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| GAZ OWEN beat George Georgiou | GAZ OWEN beat Stephen Little | GAZ OWEN beat Daniel Eldridge |
Stephen Little beat Mandy Macdonald | Stephen Little beat Adrian Farthing |
Adrian Farthing beat Gerald Whitehouse |
| Daniel Eldridge beat Rosemary Whitehouse | Daniel Eldridge beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Tony Walters |
Consolation flight:
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| MARK DIXON beat Tim Line | MARK DIXON beat Simonetta Herrera | MARK DIXON beat Nick Barham | MARK DIXON beat Roland Herrera |
Tim Line beat Adrian Farthing |
Simonetta Herrera beat Cecilia Sparke | Simonetta Herrera beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Stephen Little |
| Nick Barham beat David Hoare | Nick Barham beat Gerald Whitehouse |
Gerald Whitehouse beat Gaz Owen |
Roland Herrera beat George Georgiou | Roland Herrera beat Adam Sinclair | Roland Herrera beat Rosemary Whitehouse |
Adam Sinclair beat Mandy Macdonald |
Rosemary Whitehouse beat Daniel Eldridge | Rosemary Whitehouse beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ADAM SINCLAIR beat Tim Line | ADAM SINCLAIR beat George Georgiou | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Roland Herrera |
George Georgiou beat Chris Rogers |
Roland Herrera beat Ian Tarr | Roland Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts | Roland Herrera best Gaz Owen |
Cynthia Roberts beat Simonetta Herrera |
Gaz Owen beat Anton Freidin | Gaz Owen beat Cecilia Sparke |
Cecilia Sparke beat Chris Hughes |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
NICK BARHAM beat Cecilia Sparke | NICK BARHAM beat Stephen Little | NICK BARHAM beat Gaz Owen | NICK BARHAM beat Ian Tarr |
Stephen Little beat Simonetta Herrera |
Gaz Owen beat Carwyn Jenkins | Gaz Owen beat Adam Sinclair |
|
Ian Tarr beat George Georgiou | Ian Tarr beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Alex Hodge |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Simonetta Herrera | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Cecilia Sparke | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Adam Sinclair |
Cecilia Sparke beat Alex Hodge |
| Adam Sinclair beat Carwyn Jenkins |
2018
#10: Sunday November 25th, 2018
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
KEVIN PETERS beat Adam Sinclair | KEVIN PETERS beat Stephen Little | KEVIN PETERS beat Gaz Owen |
Stephen Little beat Simonetta Herrera |
Gaz Owen beat Ian Tarr | Gaz Owen beat Cynthia Roberts |
|
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
ADAM Sinclair beat Ian Tarr | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts |
#9: Sunday September 30th, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ADAM SINCLAIR beat Stephen Little | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Ian Tarr | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Gaz Owen |
Stephen Little beat Ed Turner |
Ian Tarr beat Cliff Blofield | Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat George Georgiou |
| Gaz Owen beat Simonetta Herrera | Gaz Owen beat Alex Hodge |
Alex Hodge beat Tony Walters |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat George Georgiou | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ed Turner | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Stephen Little |
Ed Turner beat Cliff Blofield |
| Stephen Little beat Tony Walters |
#8: Sunday August 19th, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
TIM LINE beat Alex Hodge | TIM LINE beat Adam Sinclair | TIM LINE beat Drew Caudwell | TIM LINE beat Gaz Owen |
Adam Sinclair beat Tony Walters |
Drew Caudwell beat Richard Owsley | Drew Caudwell beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Roland Herrera |
| Gaz Owen beat Simonetta Herrera | Gaz Owen beat John Plummer |
|
John Plummer beat Elias Hamati | John Plummer beat Stephen Little |
|
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta Herrera | ROLAND HERRERA beat Alex Hodge | ROLAND HERRERA beat Elias Hamati |
Alex Hodge beat Richard Owsley |
Elias Hamati beat Tony Walters | Elias Hamati beat Stephen Little |
|
#7: Sunday July 29th, 2018
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
STEPHEN LITTLE beat Gaz Owen | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Ian Tarr | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Simonetta Herrera |
Ian Tarr beat Alex Hodge |
Simonetta Herrera beat Roland Herrera | Simonetta Herrera beat Wayne Felton |
Wayne Felton beat Cecilia Sparke |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat Alex Hodge | GAZ OWEN beat Roland Herrera |
Roland Herrera beat Cecilia Sparke |
#6: Sunday June 24th, 2018
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ALEX HODGE beat George Georgiou | ALEX HODGE beat Stephen Little | ALEX HODGE beat Roland Herrera |
Stephen Little beat Cynthia Roberts |
Roland Herrera beat Tom Chapman | Roland Herrera beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Tim Line |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
TIM LINE beat Tom Chapman | TIM LINE beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat George Georgiou |
#5: Sunday May 20th, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ADAM SINCLAIR beat George Georgiou | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Alex Hodge | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Simonetta Herrera | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Tony Walters |
|
Simonetta Herrera beat Tim Line |
Tony Walters beat Stephen Little | Tony Walters beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| STEPHEN LITTLE beat George Georgiou | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Alex Hodge |
George Georgiou beat Tim Line |
| Alex Hodge beat Cytnthia Roberts |
|
#4: Sunday April 29th, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| IAN TARR beat Alex Hodge | IAN TARR beat George Georgiou | IAN TARR beat Chris Rogers |
George Georgiou beat Richard Owsley |
Chris Rogers beat Eric McAlpine | Chris Rogers beat Cecilia Sparke | Chris Rogers beat Gaz Owen |
Cecilia Sparke beat Adam Sinclair |
Gaz Owen beat Simonetta Herrera | Gaz Owen beat Stephen Little |
|
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ADAM SINCLAIR beat Stephen Little | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Richard Owsley |
Richard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera | Richard Owsley beat Eric McAlpine |
Eric McAlpine beat Alex Hodge |
#3: Sunday April 1st, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| STEPHEN LITTLE beat Alex Hodge | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Ian Tarr | STEPHEN LITTLE beat Tony Walters |
Alex Hodge beat Cliff Blofield |
Ian Tarr beat Julian Fetterlein | Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat George Georgiou |
| Tony Walters beat Drew Caudwell | Tony Walters beat Gaz Owen |
Gaz Owen beat George Devlin |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
CLIFF BLOFIELD beat George Devlin | CLIFF BLOFIELD beat Julian Fetterlein | CLIFF BLOFIELD beat Alex Hodge |
Julian Fetterlein beat George Georgiou |
| Alex Hodge beat Drew Caudwell |
#2: Sunday February 25th, 2018
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Alex Hodge | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris Rogers | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Adam Sinclair |
Chris Rogers beat Cecilia Sparke |
Adam Sinclair beat Tim Line | Adam Sinclair beat Ian Anderson |
Ian Anderson beat Ed Turner |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
ED TURNER beat Cecilia Sparke | ED TURNER beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat Alex Hodge |
#1: Sunday January 28th, 2018
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Cynthia Roberts | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Chris Hughes | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Adam Sinclair | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Alex Hodge |
Chris Hughes beat Stephen Little |
Adam Sinclair beat Julian Minwalla | Adam Sinclair beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Tony Walters |
Alex Hodge beat Jason Champion | Alex Hodge beat Ed Turner | Alex Hodge beat Gaz Owen |
Ed Turner beat Ian Tarr |
| Gaz Owen beat Kevin Peters |
Kevin Peters beat John Plummer |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
IAN TARR beat Jason Champion | IAN TARR beat Kevin Peters | IAN TARR beat Julian Minwalla |
Kevin Peters beat John Plummer |
Julian Minwalla beat Tony Walters | Julian Minwalla beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Cynthia Roberts |
2017
#10: Sunday November 26th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| CHRIS HUGHES beat Andy Bell | CHRIS HUGHES beat George Georgiou | CHRIS HUGHES beat Ian Tarr |
George Georgiou beat Gaz Owen |
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts | Ian Tarr beat Alex Hodge | Ian Tarr beat Chris Rogers |
Alex Hodge beat Stephen Little |
Chris Rogers beat Adam Sinclair | Chris Rogers beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Carwyn Jnkins |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ANDY BELL beat Adam Sinclair | ANDY BELL beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts progressed when Gaz Owen declined to join the flight | Cynthia Roberts beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Carwyn Jenkins |
#9: Saturday September 30th, 2017
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
CECILIA SPARKE beat Stephen Little | CECILIA SPARKE beat Simonetta Herrera | CECILIA SPARKE beat Tony Walters |
Simonetta Herrera beat Alex Hodge |
Tony Walters beat Ian Tarr | Tony Walters beat George Georgiou |
George Georgiou beat Gaz Owen |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat Ian Tarr | GAZ OWEN beat Alex Hodge |
Alex Hodge beat Stephen Little |
#8: Sunday August 27th, 2017
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
IAN TARR beat Tim Line | IAN TARR beat George Georgiou | IAN TARR beat Sean Jones |
George Georgiou beat George Devlin |
| Sean Jones beat Gaz Owen |
Gaz Owen beat Stephen Little |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat Stephen Little | GAZ OWEN beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat George Devlin |
#7: Saturday July 29th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ADAM SINCLAIR beat Tony Walters | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Gaz Owen | ADAM SINCLAIR beay Simonetta Herrera | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Carwyn Jenkins |
Gaz Owen beat Graham Smith |
| Simonetta Herrera beat Cliff Blofield |
Carwyn Jenkins beat Cynthia Roberts | Carwyn Jenkins beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat George Georgiou |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| CLIFF BLOFIELD beat Tony Walters | CLIFF BLOFIELD beat George Georgiou |
George Georgiou beat Graham Smith | George Georgiou beat Cynthia Roberts |
|
#6: Sunday June 25th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
TIM LINE beat Shaun Goode | TIM LINE beat Stephen Little | TIM LINE beat Lily Owsley | TIM LINE beat Roland Herrera |
Stephen Little beat Ian Tarr |
Lily Owsley beat Andrea Hope | Lily Owsley beat Seb Wilkinson |
|
Roland Herrera beat Richard Owsley | Roland Herrera beat Graham Smith |
Graham Smith beat Simonetta Herrera |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| SEB WILKINSON beat Andrea Hope | SEB WILKINSON beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Shaun Goode | Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Richard Owsley |
#5: Saturday May 20th, 2017
Main flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ALEX HODGE beat Cynthia Roberts | ALEX HODGE beat Simonetta Herrera | ALEX HODGE beat Gaz Owen |
Simonetta Herrera beat Graham Smith |
Gaz Owen beat Anna Price | Gaz Owen beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat George Georgiou |
Consolation flight:
Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Cynthia Roberts | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Anna Price |
Anna Price beat Graham Smith |
£20 entry five player round robin (first-to-5-points matches):
IAN TARR 3 wins; George Georgiou, Anna Price 2; Simonetta Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 1.
#4: Sunday April 23rd, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ROLAND HERRERA beat Alex Hodge | ROLAND HERRERA beat Stephen Little | ROLAND HERRERA beat George Georgiou | ROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta Herrera |
Stephen Little beat Cecilia Sparke |
George Georgiou beat Adam Sinclair | George Georgiou beat Ian Tarr |
Ian Tarr beat Wieland Eckler |
| Simonetta Herrera beat Drew Caudwell | Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat Chris Rogers |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| ALEX HODGE beat Wieland Eckler | ALEX HODGE beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Drew Caudwell | Chris Rogers beat Cecilia Sparke |
Cecilia Sparke beat Adam Sinclair |
#3: Saturday March 25th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
CECILIA SPARKE beat Jack Armorgie | CECILIA SPARKE beat Cynthia Roberts | CECILIA SPARKE beat Chris Rogers | CECILIA SPARKE beat Adam Sinclair |
Cynthia Roberts beat Graham Smith |
Chris Rogers beat Mandy Macdonald | Chris Rogers beat George Georgiou |
George Georgiou beat Alex Hodge |
| Adam Sinclair beat Ian Tarr | Adam Sinclair beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Anna Price | Simonetta Herrera beat Gaz Owen |
|
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
JACK ARMORGIE beat Alex Hodge | JACK ARMORGIE beat Graham Smith | JACK ARMORGIE beat Ian Tarr |
Graham Smith beat Mandy Macdonald |
Ian Tarr beat Anna Price | Ian Tarr beat Gaz Owen |
|
#2: Sunday February 26th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Sean Jones | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Jack Armorgie | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Rosey Bensley | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat George Georgiou |
Jack Armorgie beat Chris Rogers |
Rosey Bensley beat Cecilia Sparke | Rosey Bensley beat George Devlin |
George Devlin beay Cynthia Roberts |
George Georgiou beat Garry Jones | George Georgiou beat Ian Tarr | George Georgiou beat Brendan Bensley |
Ian Tarr beat Graham Smith | Ian Tarr beat Roland Herrera |
|
Brendan Bensley beat Alex Hodge | Brendan Bensley beat Nick Barham |
Nick Barham beat Tim Line |
Consolation flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| TIM LINE beat Garry Jones | TIM LINE beat Alex Hodge | TIM LINE beat Roland Herrera |
Garry Jones beat Graham Smith |
| Alex Hodge beat Cecilia Sparke |
Roland Herrera beat Chris Rogers | Roland Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat Sean Jones |
#1: Saturday January 28th, 2017
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
CHRIS ROGERS beat George Devlin | CHRIS ROGERS beat Chris Hughes | CHRIS ROGERS beat Alex Hodge | CHRIS ROGERS beat Cynthia Roberts |
Chris Hughes beat Max Devlin |
Alex Hodge beat Ian Tarr | Alex Hodge beat Gaz Owen |
Gaz Owen beat George Georgiou |
| Cynthia Roberts beat Sean Jones | Cynthia Roberts beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Garry Jones |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE GEORGIOU beat George Devlin | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Ian Tarr | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Simonetta Herrera |
Ian Tarr beat Max Devlin |
| Simonetta Herrera beat Sean Jones |
Sean Jones beat Garry Jones |
2016
#7: Saturday November 26th, 2016
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| RICHARD OWSLEY beat Gaz Owen | RICHARD OWSLEY beat Ian Tarr | RICHARD OWSLEY beat George Georgiou |
Ian Tarr beat Drew Caudwell | Ian Tarr beat Adam Sinclair |
Adam Sinclair beat Chris Rogers |
| George Georgiou beat Cynthia Roberts | George Georgiou beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Cecilia Sparke |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat Cecilia Sparke | GAZ OWEN beat Cynthia Roberts | GAZ OWEN beat Chris Rogers |
|
Chris Rogers beat Drew Caudwell |
#6: Sunday September 18th, 2016
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
CECILIA SPARKE beat Nick Barham | CECILIA SPARKE beat Tony Walters | CECILIA SPARKE beat Gaz Owen | CECILIA SPARKE beat Chris Hughes |
Tony Walters beat Cynthia Roberts |
Gaz Owen beat Stephen Little | Gaz Owen beat Neil Young |
Neil Young beat Tim Line |
| Chris Hughes beat Ian Tarr | Chris Hughes beat Tom Chapman |
Tom Chapman beat Roland Herrera | Tom Chapman beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Simonetta Herrera |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
NICK BARHAM beat Simonetta Herrera | NICK BARHAM beat Stephen Little | NICK BARHAM beat Ian Tarr |
Stephen Little beat Cynthia Roberts |
| Ian Tarr beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat Roland Herrera |
#5: Saturday July 16th, 2016
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| IAN TARR beat Seb Wilkinson | IAN TARR beat Peter Ozanne | IAN TARR beat Miles Farren |
Peter Ozanne beat Carwyn Jenkins |
Miles Farren beat Tony Walters | Miles Farren beat Gaz Owen | Miles Farren beat Neil Young |
Gaz Owen beat Ed Turner |
| Neil Young beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat Simonetta Herrera |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
ED TURNER beat Seb Wilkinson | ED TURNER beat Carwyn Jenkins | ED TURNER beat Simonetta Herrera |
Carwyn Jenkins beat Tony Walters |
| Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts |
#4: Sunday May 15th, 2016
The format was changed again from this event, thus:
- Entry £40 (rake in the range of 2% to 4%);
- Side pools available at £40 and £20 (no rake);
- Two flight knock-out with first-to-9-points matches in the main flight and first-to-7-points matches in the consolation;
- Tournament prizes (after deduction of rake) in the ratio 50:20(main):20:10(consolation);
- Side pools in the ratio 70:30;
- Additional side events available on demand;
- Subject to UKBGF rules;
- Registration (allowing a few minutes for obtaining casino membership) from 11am;
- Draw as soon after noon as possible;
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE DEVLIN beat Tim Line | GEORGE DEVLIN beat Roland Herrera | GEORGE DEVLIN beat Cecilia Sparke | GEORGE DEVLIN beat George Georgiou |
Roland Herrera beat Ian Tarr |
Cecilia Sparke beat Seb Wilkinson | Cecilia Sparke beat Chris Rogers |
Chris Rogers beat Julian Minwalla |
George Georgiou beat Gaz Owen | George Georgiou beat Miles Farren | George Georgiou beat Elias Hamati |
Miles Farren beat Ed Turner |
Elias Hamati beat Julian Fetterlein | Elias Hamati beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Stephen Little |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
GAZ OWEN beat Tim Line | GAZ OWEN beat Julian Minwalla | GAZ OWEN beat Seb Wilkinson |
Julian Minwalla beat Stephen Little |
Seb Wilkinson beat Julian Fetterlein | Seb Wilkinson beat Ed Turner |
Ed Turner beat Ian Tarr |
#3: Saturday March 19th, 2016
The format was changed from this event, thus:
- Entry £40 (no rake);
- Side pools available at £40 and £20 (also no rake);
- Two flight knock-out with first-to-9-points matches in the main flight and first-to-7-points matches in the consolation;
- Tournament prizes in the ratio 50:20(main):20:10(consolation);
- Side pools in the ratio 70:30;
- Additional side events available on demand;
- Subject to UKBGF rules;
- Registration (allowing a few minutes for obtaining casino membership) from 11am;
- Draw at noon;
Main flight:
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Adam Sinclair | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Miles Farren | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Warner Solomon |
Miles Farren beat Alex Hodge | Miles Farren beat Cynthia Roberts |
Cynthia Roberts beat Tim Line |
Warner Solomon beat Roland Herrera | Warner Solomon beat Nick Barham | Warner Solomon beat Tony Walters |
Nick Barham beat Gaz Owen |
| Tony Walters beat Ed Turner |
Ed Turner beat Ian Tarr |
Consolation flight:
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
TIM LINE beat Ian Tarr | TIM LINE beat Gaz Owen | TIM LINE beat Ed Turner |
Gaz Owen beat Alex Hodge |
| Ed Turner beat Roland Herrera |
Roland Herrera beat Adam Sinclair |
#2: Sunday January 24th, 2016
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Nick Barham | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cecilia Sparke | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia Roberts | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris Rogers |
Cecilia Sparke beat Adam Sinclair |
| Cynthia Roberts beat Julian Fetterlein |
Chris Rogers beat Ian Tarr | Chris Rogers beat Carwyn Jenkins | Chris Rogers beat Gaz Owen |
Carwyn Jenkins beat Stephen Little |
| Gaz Owen beat Alex Hodge |
2015
#1: Saturday October 17th, 2015
This was a pilot one day event
The basic details of this first tournament, replicated in the first such 2016 event, were:
- Entry £40 (no rake);
- Side pools available at £40 and £20 (also no rake);
- Single flight knock-out with first-to-7-points matches;
- All prizes (tournament and side pools) in the ratio 70:30;
- Additional side events available on demand;
- Subject to UKBGF rules;
- Registration (allowing a few minutes for obtaining casino membership) from 11am;
- Draw at noon, and results of the main flight browseable at challonge.com;
Additional side events:
£5 entry four player jackpot (first-to-7-points matches):
Semi-finals | Final |
TIM LINE beat Mandy Macdonald | TIM LINE beat Anna Price |
Anna Price beat George Georgiou |
£10 entry four player jackpot (first-to-7-points matches):
Semi-finals | Final |
GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Cynthia Roberts | GEORGE GEORGIOU beat Rob Wills |
Rob Wills beat John Beardsell |
£10 entry six player round robin (first-to-3-points matches):
IAN TARR 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Rob Wills 3; George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 2; Adam Sinclair 1.
Back to Bristol Backgammon home page
Current year Rainbow weekend tournament results