FRIDAY 26th | Clifton Pavilion | |||||||
Warm-Up | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Peter Bennet | £230 | Steve Ferrer | £80 | |||||
SATURDAY 27th SUNDAY 28th | Gentlemen's Club | |||||||
PRO CATEGORY MAIN | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | Semi-finalist | Prize | Semi-finalist | Prize |
MOCHY MASAYUKI | £3,290 | Martin Barkwill | £1,230 | Mike Heard | £620 | Mikael Jensen | £620 | |
PRO CATEGORY Progressive Consolation | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
ROLAND HERRERA | £1,230 | Mogens Knudsen | £620 | |||||
AMATEUR CATEGORY MAIN | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | Semi-finalist | Prize | Semi-finalist | Prize |
MICHEL LAMOTE | £800 | Anni Bech Nielsen | £300 | Jorn Nesdal | £150 | Steffen Nowak | £150 | |
AMATEUR CATEGORY Progressive Consolation | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
STEVE FERRER | £300 | Katrine Teigen | £150 | |||||
Hatrick Board Knock-out | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | |||||
Henrik Veje | A Hatrick Board | Torben Hasseriis | ||||||
2-point shoot-out | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Kristian Stegenborg | £110 | Henrik Veje | £50 | |||||
Consulting Doubles | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Ivar Roeynstrand and Jim Remy Nesdal | £220 | Lars Trabolt and Torben Hasseriis | £110 | |||||
First £10 Jackpot | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Tony Walters | £60 | Martin Potter | £20 | |||||
Second £10 Jackpot | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Taus Boytler | £60 | Patrick Toxvaerd | £20 | |||||
First £20 Jackpot | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Tim Line | £110 | Rogier van Gemert | £50 | |||||
Second £20 Jackpot | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Chris Ternel and Mark Dixon (split) | £80 each | |||||||
MONDAY 29th | Burwalls | |||||||
3-player Team Event | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
The Bride and the Vikings (Simonetta Barone, Taus Boytler, Lone Foldager) | £370 | The Lars Chance (Dod Davies, Jo Curl, Lars Trabolt) | £220 | |||||
Individual Progressive Last Chance | Winner | Prize | Runner-up | Prize | ||||
Blaine Buchanan | £160 | Chris Ternel | £80 |
Friday Night £30 Freezeout | |
1st | Martin Hemming |
2nd | Brian Kenny |
3rd | Mark Dixon |
4th | Rosey Bensley |
Saturday Night £20 Re-Buy | |
1st/2nd split | Rosey Bensley/ Lars Bonding |
3rd | John Clark |
4th | Martin Hemming |
5th | John Sprague |
6th | Katrine Teigen |
Sunday Afternoon £100 Freezeout | |
1st | Paul Gilbertson |
2nd | John Gilbertson |
3rd | John Sprague |
Sunday Evening £100 Freezeout | |
1st | Lawrence Powell |
2nd | Martin Hemming |
3rd | Katrine Teigen |
4th | Rosey Bensley |